Netgear 10GE SR SFP+ LC, short reach, AXM761
373.52

Cena: 373,52 €

Cena bez DPH: 311,27 €

Cenový vývoj
Možnosť nákupu aj na splátky.
Napr. teraz 37,35 a potom 10 x po 37,35.

Vložiť do košíka
Záruka: 60 mesiacov
Aktuálne nedostupné. Informujte sa u predajcu na dostupnosť tovaru.

Odkaz na stránku výrobcu
Part No.: AXM761-10000S




OVERVIEW



SFP+ optic for multimode 50/125µm OM3 or OM4 fiber


NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.


NETGEAR Warranty

*This product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.
*http://www.netgear.com/about/warranty/


TECH SPECS


*10 Gigabit Ethernet “short range” fiber connectivity
*LC duplex connector
*Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
*Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
*Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fiber cables
*Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables
*Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber cables
*Ordering part number: (1 unit) AXM761-10000S
*Ordering part number: (pack of 10 units) AXM761P10-10000S


WEBSITE

*Technical specification: http://www.netgear.co.uk/business/products/switches/modules-accessories/axm761.aspx
edisweb2_monitor