Netgear 10GE LR SFP+ MODULE, long reach, AXM762
879.3

Cena: 879,30 €

Cena bez DPH: 732,75 €

Cenový vývoj
Možnosť nákupu aj na splátky.
Napr. teraz 87,93 a potom 10 x po 87,93.

Vložiť do košíka
Záruka: 60 mesiacov
Aktuálne nedostupné. Informujte sa u predajcu na dostupnosť tovaru.

Part No.: AXM762-10000S



* Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
* Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
* Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743

Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
LC connector
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 10km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
10GBaseLR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-LR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-LR LC connectivity using the same fiber
Warranty: 5-Year Warranty
edisweb2_monitor